Ixigo Mainboard IPO Opens Today (10-06-2024)   |   Magenta Lifecare IPO Allotment Status (10-06-2024)   |  Sattrix Information Security SME IPO Allotment Status - Bigshare Services (10-06-2024)   |   3C IT Solutions SME IPO Allotment Status - Skyline Financial Services (10-06-2024)

Aimtron Electronics IPO – GMP, Details & Review

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

Aimtron Electronics Limited who are in the business of providing products and solutions towards electronics system design and manufacturing services are raising ₹87 crores approximately through Initial Public Offerings (IPO). The IPO will be open from 30 May, 2024 and will close on 03 June, 2024. The IPO Price band is set to ₹161 and a retail investor can do minimum investment of ₹128,800 for a single lot of 800 shares.

Aimtron Electronics Limited Company provide product and solutions right from printed circuit board (“PCB”) design and assembly to the manufacturing of complete electronic systems, to certain domestic and global manufacturers located in India, United States of America, Hongkong, United Kingdom, Spain, Mexico.

Company operate through their two manufacturing facilities, one situated in Vadodara, Gujarat and the other situated in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Both manufacturing facilities include engineered layout with process controls and necessary automations for quality and productivity. This allows them to keep their core competencies within the Company, allowing them to ensure strict quality control and safety at each step of manufacturing process.

Aimtron Electronics IPO Important Dates And Prices

IPO Opening DateMay 30, 2024
IPO Closing DateJune 03, 2024
IPO Allotment DateJune 04, 2024
Date of Refund InitiationJune 05, 2024
Single Price₹161
Total Shares800/Lot
Minimum Investment₹128,800
IPO ListingJune 06, 2024
Listing OnNSE SME

Aimtron Electronics IPO Other Important Details

IPO Issue Size₹87.02 Crores
IPO Face Value₹10/Share
IPO Retail Percentage35%
IPO QIB Percentage50%
NII Percentage15%
Retail Min. Investment (1 Lot)₹128,800 (800 Shares)
Retail Max. Investment (1 Lot)₹128,800 (800 Shares)
HNI Min. Investment (2 Lots)₹257,600 (1600 Shares)
IPO Mandate Last Date03 June, 2024 (Till 5 PM)
IPO RegistrarLink Intime India Private Ltd

Aimtron Electronics IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

Day By Day analysis of Aimtron Electronics Limited IPO GMP. IPO Grey Market Premium can increase or decrease depending upon the buyer interests.

DateGMP
As On 24-05-2024₹35
As On 25-05-2024₹40
As On 27-05-2024₹40
As On 28-05-2024₹50
As On 29-05-2024₹60
As On 01-06-2024₹75
As On 03-06-2024₹75

Aimtron Electronics Limited Promoters

  • Mukesh Jeram Vasani (Chairman and Non-Executive Director)
  • Nirmal M Vasani (Non-Executive Director)

Shareholding Pattern or Promoter Holding in Aimtron Electronics IPO

Equity ShareholdingNo. of SharesPercentage of Shares
Pre Issue1,45,45,020100%
Post Issue[●][●]

Aimtron Electronics Limited Qualities & Strength

  • Company Provides a diversified range of products.
  • Engineering expertise with complex product manufacturing capability.
  • Quality Assurance.
  • Long term and well-established relationships with OEM customers.
  • Company provides tailored solutions for customers’ needs, encompassing automated micro-electronics assembly and precision component integration.
IncorporationRegistered OfficeWebsiteIPO Doc
April 19, 2011Plot No 1/A, G.I.D.C.Estate, Vadodara,
Waghodia, Gujarat, India, 391760
www.aimtron.inDRHP PDF

Objectives of the Aimtron Electronics IPO Issue

Aimtron Electronics Limited Company is going to use the funds in:

  • Funding Capital Expenditure towards installation of additional plant and machinery.
  • Repayment in full or in part, of certain of their outstanding borrowings – Company has entered into various borrowing arrangements with banks including borrowings in the form of term loans, vehicle loans and cash credit for working capital facilities. Company propose to utilize an estimated amount of Rs.1500.00 Lakhs from the Net Proceeds to repay in part or full certain borrowing.
  • Funding to meet working capital requirements
  • General corporate purposes

In addition, our Company expects to receive the benefits of listing of Equity Shares on the NSE Emerge including boost in their visibility across existing and new customers.

Read More: Upcoming IPO 2024


Aimtron Electronics IPO Review (May Apply)

FinancialsSeptember 30, 2023FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
EBITDA (₹ in millions)1123.691648.9470.672040.33
PAT (₹ in millions)710.37863.19180.151571.72
EBITDA Margin (%)26.09%23.04%2.69%38.66%
PAT Margin (%)16.49%12.06%6.84%29.78%
Return on Net Worth18.53%27.64%8.84%73.30%
ROCE (%)17.68%25.33%5.55%87.29%
EPS (in ₹)4.8810.673.3829.6
NAV (In Lakhs)26.3638.6038.2440.38
  • Aimtron Electronics Limited company has an EBITDA of about 1123.69 in the last 6 Months.
  • EBITDA Margin% Increased From 23.04 to 26.04 in the last 6 Months.
  • ROCE% decreased to 17.68% from 25.33%.
  • In the FY 2021-22, Company EBITDA decreased from 2040.33 to only 70.67.
  • Company touched the bottom in FY 2021-22 and then increased to an extent.
  • RONW % is 18.53% in last 6 Months which is also decreased from 27.64% of previous year.

After thorough review of Aimtron Electronics Limited Company Financial Stats of Previous Years, Our Review for this IPO is you May Apply For this IPO only after checking 1st Day Subscription. In this month, Most of the SME Company Financial Stats are not that well which we can recommend directly. Check Aimtron Electronics IPO Grey Market Premium also before applying for this IPO.


FAQ’s Related to Aimtron Electronics IPO

  1. From Which Date Aimtron Electronics IPO will open?

    Aimtron Electronics IPO will open from Thursday, 30 May, 2024.

  2. What is the last date to apply for the Mandate of Aimtron Electronics IPO?

    Aimtron Electronics IPO last date to apply for the Mandate is Monday, 03rd June, 2024.

  3. When is the Aimtron Electronics Limited Company Incorporated?

    Aimtron Electronics Limited Company incorporated in April 19, 2011 as Aimtron Electronics Private Limited. On October 31, 2023, Company change from “Private Limited” to “Limited”.

  4. Who is the registrar of Aimtron Electronics Limited Company IPO?

    Aimtron Electronics Limited IPO Registrar is Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd. and Lead Manager is HEM Securities Limited.

  5. What is the percentage of Shares offered to Retail Investors in Aimtron Electronics IPO?

    Retail Investors are offered 35% of Total Shares, QIB Investors are offered 50% and Remaining 15% is for NII Investors.

  6. When is Aimtron Electronics IPO going to List?

    Aimtron Electronics SME IPO is listing on Thursday, June 06, 2024 at NSE (National Stock Exchange).


How You Can Apply For Aimtron Electronics IPO?

  • You need to open a DEMAT account before you can apply for the Aimtron Electronics Limited SME IPO.
  • With apps like Groww, Paytm Money, Angel One, Upstox, Zerodha, and Upstox, you can open a DEMAT account online on your smartphone.
  • Once your DEMAT account has been created, open the app and look for the IPO section.
  • Select the Aimtron Electronics IPO and click Apply to send in your request for the Mandate.
  • Depending on which option is visible in your app, enter the quantity of shares or lot size you wish to apply for.
  • Then submit an application for that IPO by selecting your preferred bid amount. It is advised to apply before the cutoff price.
  • Next, click “Continue”. A new screen requesting the addition of your UPI ID will appear. Put UPI in.
  • You will soon receive a Mandate Request on your UPI Platform after choosing to Apply for IPO. It may also take up to an hour at times. Thus, remain calm and wait.
  • Click Accept Mandate in the UPI App after getting a mandate, then input the mandate amount and your UPI Pin before pressing the Enter key.
  • The IPO Amount will be retained by the Bank until the day that refunds begin, provided the mandate is approved.
  • On Thursday, June 06, 2024, the IPO Allotment Day, if you are allotted Aimtron Electronics IPO shares, your money will be permanently taken out of your bank account.

Do you intend to apply for the IPO of Aimtron Electronics? Kindly share your thoughts and viewpoints in the space provided for comments below! Other users can also gain from your comments. Keep Reading & Keep Investing !!

Leave a Comment

Telegram Icon