Ixigo Mainboard IPO Opens Today (10-06-2024)   |   Magenta Lifecare IPO Allotment Status (10-06-2024)   |  Sattrix Information Security SME IPO Allotment Status - Bigshare Services (10-06-2024)   |   3C IT Solutions SME IPO Allotment Status - Skyline Financial Services (10-06-2024)

Associated Coaters IPO – GMP, Details & Review

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

Associated Coaters Limited who is in the business of providing services by way of pre-treatment and powder coating of aluminium extrusions in Architect and Real Estate Industry are raising ₹5.11 crores approximately through Initial Public Offerings (IPO). The IPO will be open from 30th May, 2024 and will close on 03rd June, 2024. The IPO Price band is set to ₹121 and a retail investor can do minimum investment of ₹121,000 for a single lot of 1000 shares.

Company Provides services like Powder Coating, PVDF Coating, Wood Film Coating and Industrial Fabrication. Their continuous investments in cutting-edge equipment have positioned them at the forefront of technology. Currently, they operate two manual powder coating plants and a fully automatic powder coating plant established in July 2017. Company’s commitment to innovation is evident in the installation of a Decoral wood finish line in September 2017 and a PVDF Coating Line in 2023.

As an ISO 9001:2015 certified organization, they adhere to a robust Quality Management System. Their dedication lies in providing work of superior quality that aligns with project standards and specifications for materials, workmanship, schedules, and public service. Company is committed to profitability and competitiveness while ensuring continual improvement through quality processes overseen by a strong management team.

Associated Coaters IPO Important Dates And Prices

IPO Opening DateMay 30, 2024
IPO Closing DateJune 03, 2024
IPO Allotment DateJune 04, 2024
Date of Refund InitiationJune 05, 2024
Single Price₹121
Total Shares1000/Lot
Minimum Investment₹121,000
IPO ListingJune 06, 2024
Listing OnBSE SME

Associated Coaters IPO Other Important Details

IPO Issue Size₹5.11 Crores
IPO Face Value₹10/Share
IPO Retail Percentage50%
IPO Others Percentage50%
Retail Min. Investment (1 Lot)₹121,000 (1000 Shares)
Retail Max. Investment (1 Lot)₹121,000 (1000 Shares)
HNI Min. Investment (2 Lots)₹242,000 (2000 Shares)
IPO Mandate Last Date03 June, 2024 (Till 5 PM)
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt Ltd

Associated Coaters IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

Day By Day analysis of Associated Coaters Limited IPO GMP. IPO Grey Market Premium can increase or decrease depending upon the buyer interests.

DateGMP
As On 27-05-2024₹35
As On 29-05-2024₹40
As On 31-05-2024₹45
As On 01-06-2024₹50
As On 03-06-2024₹51

Associated Coaters Limited Promoters

  • Mr. Jagjit Singh Dhillon (Managing Director)
  • Mrs. Navneet Kaur (Non-Executive Director)

Shareholding Pattern or Promoter Holding in Associated Coaters IPO

Equity ShareholdingNo. of SharesPercentage of Shares
Pre Issue9,29,81499.98%
Post Issue13,46,400[●]

Associated Coaters Limited Qualities & Strength

  • 22 years experience in architectural coatings.
  • Wide and Diverse Range of Product Offering.
  • Focus on Increase in Volume of Sales.
  • Building-up as on Professional Organization
  • Committed to Superior Quality.
  • Over 800 successful project track record.
  • ISO 9001-2008 certified quality assurance.
IncorporationRegistered OfficeWebsiteIPO Doc
December 22, 2017Ashuti Khanberia Maheshtala LP
20/83/46, Kolkata, Vivekanandapur,
South 24 Parganas, Thakurpukur
Mahestola, West Bengal, India, 700141
www.associatedcoaters.inDRHP PDF

Objectives of the Associated Coaters IPO Issue

Associated Coaters Limited Company is going to use the funds in:

  • Funding capital expenditure towards installation of plant & machinery in our existing premises – Company is planning to install latest equipment and undertake modification in the existing machine along with few new age machineries. They believe that the said equipment will enable them in manufacturing better quality products which will increase their sales and reduce their direct expenditures.
  • Working Capital Requirements
  • General Corporate Purposes.

In addition, company is expecting that listing will enhance their corporate image and brand name and create a public market for Equity Share of their Company in India and will further enable them to avail future growth opportunities.

Read More: List of Upcoming SME IPOs


Associated Coaters IPO Review (May Apply)

FinancialsSeptember 30, 2023FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs)51.6281.4822.420.14
PAT (₹ in Lakhs)33.2254.3013.670.14
EBITDA Margin (%)22.16%22.70%16.08%
PAT Margin (%)14.26%15.13%9.80%
ROE (%)38.21%125.69%148.34%5.55%
ROCE (%)32.44%91.11%70.66%5.27%
EPS (in ₹)110.75180.9945.560.45
RONW (%)32.08%77.19%85.17%5.71%
  • Associated Coaters Limited company has an EBITDA of 51.62 which is very low as compared to 81.48 previous financial year EBITDA.
  • Though EBITDA is decreased, EBITDA Margin% is approximately same 22%.
  • ROE % and ROCE % also decreased in the last 6 Months. ROE% reduced from 125 to 38.21% and ROCE % decreased from 91.11% to 32.44% Only.
  • RONW % is also reduced in the last 6 Months which is 32% as compared to previous year of 77%.
  • EPS is also 110.75 only.

After thorough review of Associated Coaters Limited Company Financial Stats of Previous Years, Our Review for this IPO is you May Apply For this IPO after checking the Grey Market Premium and 1st Day Subscription Status. Apply only if Grey Market Premium goes high, otherwise Avoid this IPO as financial stats are decreasing in the last 6 Months.


FAQ’s Related to Associated Coaters IPO

  1. From Which Date Associated Coaters IPO will open?

    Associated Coaters IPO will open from Thursday, 30 May, 2024.

  2. What is the last date to apply for the Mandate of Associated Coaters IPO?

    Associated Coaters IPO last date to apply for the Mandate is Monday, 03rd June, 2024.

  3. How many Shares are there in 1 Lot of Associated Coaters IPO and what is the price of Single Share?

    There are 1000 Shares in 1 Lot of Associated Coaters IPO and price of one is ₹121.

  4. What is the percentage of Shares offered to Retail Investors in Associated Coaters IPO?

    In Associated Coaters India IPO, Retail Investors are offered 50% of Total Shares and other Investors are offered 50% of the Total Shares.

  5. Who is the registrar of Associated Coaters Company IPO?

    Associated Coaters Limited Company Registrar is Bigshare Services Private Limited.

  6. Can I submit multiple applications for Associated Coaters IPO from different Apps?

    No, You can not submit multiple applications From different apps using same PAN card. If you do so, all of your applications will be cancel.


How You Can Apply For Associated Coaters IPO?

  • You must open a DEMAT account prior to submitting an application for the Associated Coaters Limited SME IPO.
  • On your smartphone, you can use apps like Groww, Paytm Money, Angel One, Upstox, Zerodha, and Upstox to open a DEMAT account online.
  • Once your DEMAT account has been created, open the app and go to the IPO section.
  • After choosing the Associated Coaters IPO, click Apply to send in your Mandate request.
  • Depending on which option is displayed in your app, enter the quantity of shares or lot size you are interested in applying for.
  • After that, decide how much you want to bid and submit an application for the IPO. It is advised that you submit your application at the cutoff price.
  • Next, click “Continue”. A new screen requesting the addition of your UPI ID will appear there. Put in your UPI ID.
  • You will soon receive a mandate request on your UPI platform after choosing to submit an IPO application. On rare occasions, it might even take an hour. Thus, please wait and don’t stress.
  • Click Accept Mandate in the UPI App after obtaining a mandate. Next, input your UPI Pin and the mandate amount before pressing the Enter key.
  • In the event that the mandate is approved, the Bank will retain the IPO Amount until the day that refunds begin.
  • The money will be permanently deducted from your bank account permanently if you are allotted shares of Associated Coaters initial public offering (IPO) on Tuesday, June 4, 2024.

Will you be submitting an application for the Associated Coaters IPO? Do not hesitate to share your thoughts in the comment section below! Other users can also gain from your comments. Keep Reading & Keep Investing !!

Leave a Comment

Telegram Icon