Ixigo Mainboard IPO Opens Today (10-06-2024)   |   Magenta Lifecare IPO Allotment Status (10-06-2024)   |  Sattrix Information Security SME IPO Allotment Status - Bigshare Services (10-06-2024)   |   3C IT Solutions SME IPO Allotment Status - Skyline Financial Services (10-06-2024)

GPES Solar IPO – GMP, Details & Full Review

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

GPES Solar who are in the distribution of a wide range of Solar Inverters and Solar Panels are raising 30.79 crores approximately through Initial Public Offerings (IPO). The IPO will be open from 14th June, 2024 and will close on 19th June, 2024. The IPO Price band is set to ₹94 and a retail investor can do minimum investment of 112,800 for a single lot of 1200 shares.

GPES Solar Company is an authorized distributor of Sungrow India Pvt Ltd or “Sungrow” for Solar Inverters in North India, and we are also authorized distributors for Saatvik Green Energy Private Limited or “Saatvik” and LONGi Solar Technology Co. Ltd or “LONGi” for solar panels in North India.

Additionally, they also serve as an integrated solar energy solutions provider, delivering comprehensive engineering, procurement, and construction services to commercial and residential customers. Company also has its own brand called “Invergy“. Under the Invergy brand, they sell hybrid solar inverters and lithium ferro
phosphate (LFP) batteries.

GPES Solar IPO Important Dates And Prices

IPO Opening DateJune 14, 2024
IPO Closing DateJune 19, 2024
IPO Allotment DateJune 20, 2024
Date of Refund InitiationJune 21, 2024
Single Price₹94
Total Shares1200/Lot
Minimum Investment₹112,800
IPO ListingJune 24, 2024
Listing OnNSE SME


GPES Solar IPO Other Important Details

IPO Issue Size₹30.79 Crores
IPO Face Value₹10/Share
IPO Retail Percentage35%
IPO QIB Percentage50%
IPO NII Percentage15%
Retail Min. Investment (1 Lot)₹112,800 (1200 Shares)
Retail Max. Investment (1 Lot)₹112,800 (1200 Shares)
HNI Min. Investment (2 Lots)₹225,600 (2400 Shares)
IPO Mandate Last Date19 June, 2024 (Till 5 PM)
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

GPES Solar IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

Day By Day analysis of GPES Solar IPO GMP. IPO Grey Market Premium can increase or decrease depending upon the buyer interests.

DateGMP
As On 11-06-202410

GPES Solar Limited Promoters

  • Mr. Deepak Pandey (Managing Director)
  • Mrs. Anju Pandey (Director)
  • Mr. Astik Mani Tripathi (Independent Director)

Shareholding Pattern or Promoter Holding in GPES Solar IPO

Equity ShareholdingNo. of SharesPercentage of Shares
Pre Issue8,434,80086.4%
Post Issue11,710,80062.23%

GPES Solar Qualities & Strength

  • Long term relationships with marquee brands.
  • Good track record for the last 3 years.
  • Distributorship of Sungrow, Saatvik, Longi in Northern India.
  • Provide innovative and best products in Solar Industry.
  • Company is known for its excellent performance and high quality standards.
IncorporationRegistered OfficeWebsiteIPO Doc
July 30, 2010B-39, Sector-59, Gautam Buddha Nagar,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, 201301
www.gpecosolutions.comRHP PDF

Objectives of the GPES Solar Limited IPO Issue

GPES Solar Company is going to use the funds in:

  • To Meet Working Capital requirements of the Company
  • Investment in their subsidiary, Invergy India Private Limited (“IIPL”) in relation to Purchase of Plant & Machineries and other Miscellaneous Assets and also towards Construction / Civil Works for its facility;
  • General Corporate Expenses

In addition, they believe that listing will give more visibility and enhance corporate image of Company. They also believe that their Company and shareholders will receive the benefits from listing of Equity Shares on the EMERGE platform of NSE. It will also provide liquidity to the existing shareholders and will also create a public trading market for the Equity Shares of the Company.

Read More: Latest IPO GMP Today


GPES Solar IPO Review (May Apply)

Financials31-Dec-2331-Mar-2331-Mar-2231-Mar-21
EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs)784.38342.57455.98174.43
EBITDA Margin (%)10.00%3.38%5.46%3.75%
PAT (₹ in Lakhs)473.27369.82277.1796.94
ROE (%)44.59%57.79%87.60%80.55%
ROCE (%)26.51%14.24%44.15%30.16%
RONW (%)42.70%57.79%87.60%80.55%
  • GPES Solar company has an EBITDA of 784.38 in the last 9 Months.
  • EBITDA Margin % is also 10% in last 9 months which is increased from 3.38% of previous year.
  • ROE% is decreased from 57.79% to 44.59% and ROCE% is increased to 26.51% from 14.24%.
  • RONW % is 42.70% from March, 2023 to December, 2023.

After thorough review of GPES Solar Company Financial Stats of Previous Years, Our Review for this IPO is you May Apply For this IPO after checking the first Day Subscription Status. Company has performed well in past and can perform well in upcoming years also. If GMP goes above ₹50, you can apply even on the first day of Subscription.


FAQ’s Related to GPES Solar IPO

  1. From Which Date GPES Solar IPO will open?

    GPES Solar IPO will open from Friday, 14 June, 2024.

  2. What is the last date to apply for the Mandate of GPES Solar IPO?

    GPES Solar IPO last date to apply for the Mandate is Wednesday, 19 June, 2024.

  3. What is the percentage of Shares offered to Retail Investors in GPES Solar IPO?

    In GPES Solar IPO, Retail Investors are offered 35% of Total Shares, QIBs are offered 50% and NII Investors are offered remaining 15% Shares.

  4. What is the allotment date of GPES Solar IPO?

    GPES Solar IPO Allotment date is Thursday, 20 June, 2024.

  5. On which date GPES Solar IPO is going to List?

    GPES Solar IPO is going to list on Monday, 24 June, 2024.


How You Can Apply For GPES Solar Limited IPO?

  • You must open a DEMAT account prior to submitting an application for the GPES Solar IPO.
  • To open a DEMAT account online, Use apps like Groww, Paytm Money, Angel One, Upstox, and Zerodha on your tablet or phone.
  • Once you have created a DEMAT account, launch the app and select the IPO area.
  • Click Apply after selecting the GPES Solar IPO to submit your mandate request.
  • Enter the number of shares or lot size you are interested in applying for, depending on which option appears in your application.
  • Once you’ve decided on your bid amount, submit your IPO application. The maximum price, sometimes referred to as the cutoff price, is where you should submit your application.
  • After that, click “Continue”. A new screen will appear to enter your UPI ID. Please type in your UPI ID there.
  • You will soon see a mandate request on your UPI platform after submitting an IPO application. On rare occasions, it takes more than an hour. Thus, kindly have patience and don’t worry.
  • Click Accept Mandate in the UPI App after obtaining a mandate. After that, input your UPI Pin and the mandate amount before pressing Enter.
  • The Bank will hold onto the IPO Amount until the day that refunds begin, following approval of the mandate.
  • If you are allotted shares of the GPES Solar IPO, money will be permanently taken out of your bank account on Thursday, June 20, 2024.

Will you apply for GPES Solar Initial Public Offering? Feel free to share your thoughts in the area provided below. Other users can gain from your comments as well. Keep Reading & Keep Investing !!

Leave a Comment

Telegram Icon