Ixigo Mainboard IPO Opens Today (10-06-2024)   |   Magenta Lifecare IPO Allotment Status (10-06-2024)   |  Sattrix Information Security SME IPO Allotment Status - Bigshare Services (10-06-2024)   |   3C IT Solutions SME IPO Allotment Status - Skyline Financial Services (10-06-2024)

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO – GMP, Details & Review

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited who manufacture High Purity Speciality Fine Chemicals for diversified end user industries are raising 130.15 crores approximately through Initial Public Offerings (IPO). The IPO will be open from 03rd June, 2024 and will close on 05th June, 2024. The IPO Price band is set to ₹136 and a retail investor can do minimum investment of 14,960 for a single lot of 110 shares.

Company’s High Purity Specialty Fine Chemicals are used mainly as (i) reacting agents and raw material in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs); (ii) excipients in pharmaceutical formulations; (iii) reagents for scientific research and laboratory testing; (iv) ingredients in nutraceuticals formulations; (v) process intermediates and fermenting agents in biotech applications; (vi) ingredients in agrochemical formulations; (vii) ingredients in personal care products; (viii) refining agents in metal refineries; and (ix) ingredients in animal health products, amongst others.

Company manufacture a range of more than 185 products spanning across the family of phosphate, sulphate, acetate, chloride, citrate, nitrates, nitrites, carbonate, EDTA derivatives, hydroxide, succinate, gluconate, among others are supplied to customers in India and more than 20 countries globally.

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Important Dates And Prices

IPO Opening DateJune 03, 2024
IPO Closing DateJune 05, 2024
IPO Allotment DateJune 06, 2024
Date of Refund InitiationJune 07, 2024
Single Price₹136
Total Shares110/Lot
Minimum Investment₹14,960
IPO ListingJune 10, 2024
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Other Important Details

IPO Issue Size₹130.15 Crores
IPO Face Value₹10/Share
IPO Retail Percentage35%
IPO QIB Percentage50%
IPO NII Percentage15%
Retail Min. Investment (1 Lot)₹14,960 (110 Shares)
Retail Max. Investment (13 Lot)₹194,480 (1430 Shares)
S-HNI Min. Investment (14 Lots)₹209,440 (1540 Shares)
S-HNI Max. Investment (66 Lots)₹987,360 (7,260 Shares)
B-HNI Min. Investment (67 Lots)₹1,002,320 (7,370 Shares)
IPO Mandate Last Date05 June, 2024 (Till 5 PM)
IPO RegistrarKfin Technologies Limited

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

Day By Day analysis of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited IPO GMP. IPO Grey Market Premium can increase or decrease depending upon the buyer interests.

DateGMP
As On 29-05-2024₹75
As On 30-05-2024₹80
As On 31-05-2024₹82
As On 01-06-2024₹80
As On 03-06-202476

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Promoters

  • Mr. Jogindersingh Jaswal (Chairman and Managing Director)
  • Mr. Ketan Ramani (Whole-time Director)
  • Mr. Pritesh Ramani (Whole-time Director)

Shareholding Pattern or Promoter Holding in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO

Equity ShareholdingNo. of SharesPercentage of Shares
Pre Issue3,71,04,00099.98%
Post Issue[●][●]

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Qualities & Strength

  • Wide range of products, finding applications in diversified end user industries.
  • High entry and exit barriers due to long customer approval cycles and strict product standards.
  • Focus on R&D and Quality Control.
  • Zero debt company with strong and consistent financial performance.
  • Long standing relationships with customers.
  • Produce high purity fine chemicals that are virtually free of all impurities.
  • Company is fully transparent on all points whether it is about financial stats or investors or any quality related matter.
IncorporationRegistered OfficeWebsiteIPO Doc
November 18, 2008Block No. 353, Village
Ekalbara, Padra, Vadodara
391 440, Gujarat, India
www.kronoxlabsciences.comRHP PDF

Objectives of the Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Issue

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Company is going to use the funds in:

  • To carry out the Offer for Sale of up to 95,70,000 Equity Shares by the Promoter Selling Shareholders.
  • Achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges.

In addition, company is expecting that listing will enhance their visibility and brand image, provide liquidity to its existing Shareholders as well as provide a public market for the Equity Shares in India.

Read More: Latest IPO GMP Today


Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Review (May Apply)

FinancialsDecember 31, 2023March 31, 2023March 31, 2022March 31, 2021
EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs)204.60219.96196.97148.03
PAT (₹ in Lakhs)154.69166.17136.2797.30
EBITDA Margin (%)30.23%23.01%23.95%23.70%
PAT Margin (%)22.60%17.04%16.35%15.39%
ROE (%)25.66%37.19%33.77%36.29%
ROCE (%)33.15%49.86%46.27%51.78%
EPS (in ₹)4.174.303.492.40
RONW (%)25.66%37.19%33.77%36.29%
  • Kronox Lab Sciences Limited company has an EBITDA of 204.60 in the last 9 Months which is good.
  • PAT is around 154.69 in last 9 month which is almost near to 166.17 of previous 12 months stats.
  • ROE % and ROCE % also 25.66% and 33.15% Till December 31, 2023.
  • RONW % is reduced to 25.66% from 37.19% but company is good and is performing overall well in last Four Years Financial Stats.

After thorough review of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Company Financial Stats of Previous Years, Our Review for this IPO is you can Apply For this IPO on the very 1st Day of opening. Grey Market Premium of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited IPO is also great which also shows company strength in the market.


FAQ’s Related to Kronox Lab Sciences IPO

  1. From Which Date Kronox Lab Sciences IPO will open?

    Kronox Lab Sciences IPO will open from Monday, 03 June, 2024.

  2. On which date Kronox Lab Sciences IPO is going to List?

    Kronox Lab Sciences Limited IPO is going to list on Monday, 10 June, 2024.

  3. What is the Lot Size of Kronox Lab Sciences IPO and Maximum Lot Retail Investor Can Apply?

    Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Lot Size is 110 Shares and Retail Investor can apply for maximum 13 Lots.

  4. What is the total issue size of Kronox Lab Sciences IPO?

    Kronox Lab Sciences IPO total issue size is approximately ₹130.15 Crores (9,570,000 Equity Shares).

  5. What is the percentage of Shares offered to Retail Investors in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO?

    In Kronox Lab Sciences IPO, Retail Investors are offered 35% of Total Shares, QIBs are offered 50% and remaining 15% are offered NII Investors.

  6. When Is the Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Company Incorporated?

    Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Company is Incorporated in November 18, 2008 with the name “Kronox Lab Sciences Private Limited” and later in June 11, 2019, they changed their name to “Kronox Lab Sciences Limited”.


How You Can Apply For Kronox Lab Sciences IPO?

  • Before submitting an application for the Kronox Lab Sciences Limited SME IPO, you must first open a DEMAT account.
  • You can open a DEMAT account online on your smartphone using apps like Groww, Paytm Money, Angel One, Upstox, and Zerodha.
  • Open the app and select the IPO section after creating your DEMAT account.
  • Select the Kronox Lab Sciences IPO and then click Apply to submit your request for a mandate.
  • Enter the number of shares or lot size you are interested in applying for, depending on which option is visible in your app.
  • Next, determine the amount you wish to bid and submit your IPO application. It is suggested that you put in your application at the cutoff price or the highest price.
  • Click “Continue” after that. There will be a new screen asking for your UPI ID to be added. Enter your UPI ID there.
  • After submitting an IPO application, you will shortly see a mandate request on your UPI platform. It may even take an hour on rare occasions. So, please be patient and don’t worry.
  • After receiving a mandate, click Accept Mandate in the UPI App. Next, enter the mandate amount and your UPI Pin before hitting the Enter key.
  • The Bank shall hold the IPO Amount until the day on which refunds begin, in the event that the mandate is approved.
  • If shares of Kronox Lab Sciences Initial Public Offering (IPO) are allotted to you on Thursday, June 06, 2024, the funds will be permanently taken out of your bank account.

Are you going to apply for the Kronox Lab Sciences Initial Public Offering? Please feel free to leave your comments in the space provided below! Your comments can benefit other users as well. Keep Reading & Keep Investing !!

Leave a Comment

Telegram Icon