Ixigo Mainboard IPO Opens Today (10-06-2024)   |   Magenta Lifecare IPO Allotment Status (10-06-2024)   |  Sattrix Information Security SME IPO Allotment Status - Bigshare Services (10-06-2024)   |   3C IT Solutions SME IPO Allotment Status - Skyline Financial Services (10-06-2024)

Sattrix Information Security IPO – GMP, Details & Review

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

Sattrix Information Security Limited who are in the business to develop customer-centric cyber security solutions are raising 21.78 crores approximately through Initial Public Offerings (IPO). The IPO will be open from 05th June, 2024 and will close on 07th June, 2024. The IPO Price band is set to ₹121 and a retail investor can do minimum investment of 121,000 for a single lot of 1000 shares.

Sattrix Information Security Company aims to deliver end-to-end cybersecurity services to enterprises in the India, USA and Middle East (UAE). With a decade of experience, the company has established itself as a trusted partner in providing a comprehensive range of cyber security solutions. They help organizations to protect their data from unauthorized access and protect against security threats.

Company design and build data security solutions on cloud and on-premise based on the client requirement. They use best available technologies to develop cyber security solution, and their aim is to develop agile cyber security solution which helps in constant upgrade and solutions adopt to the changing requirement of the client.

Sattrix Information Security IPO Important Dates And Prices

IPO Opening DateJune 05, 2024
IPO Closing DateJune 07, 2024
IPO Allotment DateJune 10, 2024
Date of Refund InitiationJune 11, 2024
Single Price₹121
Total Shares1000/Lot
Minimum Investment₹121,000
IPO ListingJune 12, 2024
Listing OnBSE SME

Sattrix Information Security IPO Other Important Details

IPO Issue Size₹21.78 Crores
IPO Face Value₹10/Share
IPO Retail Percentage50%
IPO Others Percentage50%
Retail Min. Investment (1 Lot)₹121,000 (1000 Shares)
Retail Max. Investment (1 Lot)₹121,000 (1000 Shares)
HNI Min. Investment (2 Lots)₹242,000 (2000 Shares)
IPO Mandate Last Date07 June, 2024 (Till 5 PM)
IPO RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt Ltd.

Sattrix Information Security IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

Day By Day analysis of Sattrix Information Security Limited IPO GMP. IPO Grey Market Premium can increase or decrease depending upon the buyer interests.

DateGMP
As On 31-05-2024To Be Updated Soon..

Sattrix Information Security Limited Promoters

  • Mr. Sachhin Kishorbhai Gajjaer (Chairman and Managing Director).
  • Mrs. Ronak Sachin Gajjar (Director & CFO).

Shareholding Pattern or Promoter Holding in Sattrix Information Security IPO

Equity ShareholdingNo. of SharesPercentage of Shares
Pre Issue50,00,000100.00%
Post Issue6,800,000[●]

Sattrix Information Security Limited Qualities & Strength

  • Proactive approach to provide Cyber security solutions using modern technology.
  • Adaptive to changing requirement of the client.
  • Geographical presence in growing markets like Middle east and North America.
  • Diversified Client Base.
  • 360-degree Managed Cybersecurity.
  • 24×7 global support center.
IncorporationRegistered OfficeWebsiteIPO Doc
September 16, 201328, Damubhai Colony, Bhattha
Paldi, Ahmedabad- 380007
Gujarat, India
www.sattrix.comRHP PDF

Objectives of the Sattrix Information Security IPO Issue

Sattrix Information Security Limited Company is going to use the funds in:

  • In Capital Expenditure: To purchase and Installation of IT equipment, computer hardware, server, SAN storage, CCTV cameras, video conferencing equipment, networking (LAN) and other equipment. To meet out expenses for Purchasing Furniture, fixture & air conditioning for new office at Ahmedabad.
  • For Business Expansion Cost: Development of New Product & Technology and Other Business Expansion Cost.
  • Additional Working Capital Requirement.
  • General Corporate Purpose.

In addition, company is expecting that listing will enhance visibility and bolstering their brand image among existing and potential stakeholders, the listing of their Equity Shares on the SME platform of BSE is anticipated to establish a robust public market for their shares in India.

Read More: Upcoming IPO 2024


Sattrix Information Security IPO Review (May Apply)

FinancialsDecember 31, 2023March 31, 2023March 31, 2022March 31, 2021
EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs)375.15489.80265.74329.07
PAT (₹ in Lakhs)250.71400.12214.13193.83
EBITDA Margin (%)12.36%13.39%11.59%15.58%
PAT Margin (%)8.26%10.93%9.34%9.18%
ROE (%)18.99%40.61%32.11%42.39%
ROCE (%)20.93%42.67%28.59%50.43%
EPS (in ₹)5.018.004.283.88
RONW (%)17.33%33.51%27.58%34.79%
  • Sattrix Information Security Limited company has an EBITDA of 375.15 in the last 9 Months.
  • PAT is around 250 in last 9 month which is very less as compared to 400 of previous year.
  • ROE % and ROCE % also reduced in last 9 months. ROE% is reduced to 18.99% from 40% and ROCE% is reduced to 20.93% from 42%.
  • RONW % is also reduced to 17.33% from 33.51% of last year stats.

In last nine months company financial stats are in decreasing order. Though Company has performed well in previous years and can again perform well. After thorough review of Sattrix Information Security Limited Company Financial Stats of Previous Years, Our Review for this IPO is you May Apply For this IPO after checking the 1st Day Subscription Status.


FAQ’s Related to Sattrix Information Security IPO

  1. From Which Date Sattrix Information Security IPO will open?

    Sattrix Information Security IPO will open from Wednesday, 05 June, 2024.

  2. What is the last date to apply for the Mandate of Sattrix Information Security IPO?

    Sattrix Information Security IPO last date to apply for the Mandate is Friday, 07th June, 2024.

  3. How many Shares are there in 1 Lot of Sattrix Information Security IPO and what is the price of Single Share?

    Sattrix Information Security IPO Lot Size is 1000 Shares and Retail Investor can apply for maximum 1 Lot.

  4. Where is the headquarter of Sattrix Information Security Company located?

    Sattrix Information Security Limited company headquarter or registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380007, India.

  5. What is the percentage of Shares offered to Retail Investors in Sattrix Information Security IPO?

    In Sattrix Information Security IPO, Retail Investors are offered 50% of Total Shares, Others are offered remaining 50%.

  6. Can I submit multiple applications for Sattrix Information Security IPO from different Apps?

    No, You can not submit multiple applications From different apps using same PAN card. If you do so, all of your applications will be cancel.


How You Can Apply For Sattrix Information Security IPO?

  • You have to open a DEMAT account before you can apply for the Sattrix Information Security Limited SME IPO.
  • On your smartphone, you can use apps like Groww, Paytm Money, Angel One, Upstox, and Zerodha to open a DEMAT account online.
  • Once your DEMAT account has been created, open the app and choose the IPO section.
  • Click Apply after selecting the Sattrix Information Security IPO to send your mandate request.
  • Depending on which option is displayed in your app, enter the quantity of shares or lot size you are interested in applying for.
  • Decide how much you want to bid next, then submit your IPO application. It’s advised that you submit your application at the highest or cutoff price.
  • Next, click “Continue”. A new screen requesting the addition of your UPI ID will appear. There, enter your UPI ID.
  • You will soon see a mandate request on your UPI platform following the submission of an IPO application. Rarely, it might even take an hour. Thus, please don’t worry and be patient.
  • Click Accept Mandate in the UPI App after obtaining a mandate. Next, input your UPI Pin and the mandate amount before pressing the Enter key.
  • In the event that the mandate is approved, the Bank will retain the IPO Amount until the day that refunds start.
  • The money from your bank account will be permanently deducted if you are allotted shares of the Initial Public Offering (IPO) of Sattrix Information Security on Monday, June 10, 2024.

Will you submit an application for the Initial Public Offering of Sattrix Information Security Limited Company? Kindly use the space provided below to leave your comments! Your comments can benefit other users as well. Keep Reading & Keep Investing !!

Leave a Comment

Telegram Icon